Track Record

VERIFIED

Real results from every closed trade — no cherry-picking, winners and losers included.

📊

Track record data is being compiled.

Recommendation Performance

TRACKED LIVE

Our curated daily options recommendations, graded win/loss by following each strategy's own stop/target rules against the underlying's real price action.

77.0%
Win Rate
+54.0%
Avg Outcome
161
Graded
2
Open
By Strategy
StrategyGradedWin %Avg
Short Strangle12100.0%100.0%
Jade Lizard8100.0%100.0%
Reverse Iron Condor6100.0%100.0%
0DTE SPX Iron Condor4100.0%13.1%
7DTE SPX Credit Strategies1100.0%35.6%
Covered Call6298.4%96.8%
Bull Put Spread1888.9%77.8%
Iron Condor2382.6%65.2%
1DTE SPX Iron Condor580.0%25.8%
Swing Trade16841.1%0.6%
Bear Call Spread333.3%-33.3%
Cash-Secured Put1010.0%-80.0%
LEAP (Deep-ITM Call)160.0%-100.0%
Bear Put Spread20.0%-100.0%
Butterfly10.0%-100.0%
Recent Recommendations
DateTickerStrategyResultOutcome
Oct. 9, 2026 WFC LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) LOSS -100.0%
Oct. 8, 2026 WFC LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) LOSS -100.0%
Oct. 7, 2026 WFC LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) LOSS -100.0%
Sept. 11, 2026 KLAC Bull Put Credit Spread OPEN —
Sept. 11, 2026 LRCX LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 11, 2026 LRCX Bull Put Credit Spread OPEN —
Sept. 11, 2026 KLAC LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 11, 2026 MRVL Iron Condor OPEN —
Sept. 10, 2026 KLAC LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 10, 2026 LRCX Bull Put Credit Spread OPEN —
Sept. 10, 2026 MRVL Iron Condor OPEN —
Sept. 10, 2026 LRCX LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 9, 2026 KLAC Bull Put Credit Spread OPEN —
Sept. 9, 2026 LRCX Bull Put Credit Spread OPEN —
Sept. 9, 2026 MRVL Iron Condor OPEN —
Sept. 9, 2026 KLAC LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 9, 2026 LRCX LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 8, 2026 LRCX Bull Put Credit Spread OPEN —
Sept. 8, 2026 MRVL Iron Condor OPEN —
Sept. 8, 2026 KLAC Bull Put Credit Spread OPEN —
Sept. 8, 2026 LRCX LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 8, 2026 KLAC LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 4, 2026 CVS Covered Call OPEN —
Sept. 4, 2026 AVGO LEAPS (Long-Dated Call) OPEN —
Sept. 4, 2026 AVGO Cash-Secured Put / The Wheel OPEN —